Q. What is required to visit Mexico?

A. All passengers traveling to Mexico by land or air are required to possess a valid passport. All passports, regardless of the country of issue, MUST be valid for a minimum period of 180 days from the time they enter Mexico, regardless of the actual intended stay. The FMT visa is only valid for up to a total of 180 consecutive days. The FMT Visa fee is about $28.00 USD, and is included in price of airline ticket when flying to Mexico.

Order: 
1